Alumni

Leadership Germantown Graduates

Class of 2018
Laura Barden
Gail Braddock
Victoria Bryan
Sonja Butler
Megan Collins
Kate Crowder
Doug Cummings
Sanjay Dave
Naser Fazlullah
Linda Fisher
Lee Grinspan
Price Harris
Antroya Hawthorne
Julia Kempka
Russell Kruchten
Sarah McBride
JR Parsons
Lauren Raymer-Hayes
Linda Rosenblatt
Bob Rudisill
Michael Shelton
Amy Taylor
Class of 2017
Phillip Branch
Alys Drake
Christina Hester
William Hunt
Brent Jones
Marcia Kaufmann
Zach Kirby
Whitney Lane
Jimmy Lee
Matt Lubozynski
Huzefa Mamoola
Lisa Marinos
Michael Morgan
Cathy Reid
Robyn Rey Rudisill
Stewart Smith
Stacy Spinosa Johnson
Susie Wiggins
C. Scott Williams
Class of 2016
Josh Cathey
Blake Deaton
Alisha Dumas
Al Gabriel
Sandi George Tracy
Terri Harris
Angie Keathley
George Lumm
Scott Mahr
Michael McLaughlin
Whitney McPherson
Timothy Ogburn
Dan Roberts
Marla Royne Stafford
Jennifer Shipman
Stephanie Singley
Charles Speed
Steven Stewart
Class of 2015
James “Bo” Adams
Shelly Butterfield
Brian Carney
Ed Cychowski
Vicki Gandee
Michelle Johns
Susan Lawless-Glassman
Anna Lopez
Jason Manuel
Dan Monteverde
Ryan Murray
Kristin Ogburn
Katie Pickler
Jon Roskos
Sehrish Siddiqui
Trey Sowell
Lisa Terry
Adam Underwood
Natalie Williams
Class of 2014
Amber Abney
Holli Aylward
Stephanie Brockway
Brenda Dew
Michelle East
Emory Eison
Mindy Ueleke Fischer
Donna Hale
Nikki Hinton
Keith James
Marie Burgess Lisco
Opal Marlow
Jon Murdock
Kristin New
Ilinda Parham
Kyle Pugh
Ellen Rardin
Danish Siddiqui
Schuyler Smith
Jason Speed
Nathan Tognetti
Laurie Whitney
David Williams
Gary Yenser
Kelli Zimmerman
Class of 2013
Emily Baker
Hale Barclay
Rosetta (Joey) Beckford
Brent Brockway
Carey Michael Collins
Ashley Cullum
Daniel Dent
Carla Easter
Sheila Ferguson
Ron Fittes
Roger Graf
Ally Guscette
Joe Keohane
Monika Kolwaite
Robin Mathis
Sally Ostheimer
James (Jay) Philpott
Chuck Porter
Phil Rogers
Keith Saunders
Renee Victory
Stephanie Wilson
Class of 2012
Archana Agrawal
Matt Bailey
Chuck Baker
Jeff Beaman
George Brogdon
Ben Buisson
Lee Ann Davis
Meg Glass
Sharon Hammer
Jessica Jeffreys
Steve Landwehr
Yuki Maguire
Michael McCusker
Nick Mulliniks
Mike Parham
Rick Towne
James Underwood
Emily Walpole
Kevin Weaver
Kyle Wiggins
Class of 2011
Sudhir Agrawal
Maria Bogle
Gail Branch
Tammy Chism
Ed Creary
Tonya Eddins
Ruby Fenton
Kristen Geiger
Jennifer Grove
Rock Janda
Melinda Keller
Rebecca Luter
Lisa Mantaro
Michelle McDonnell
Sonja Mustiful
Patty Nelius
Jerome Salvaggio
Jennifer Sisson
Jamie Turner
Seth Waddell
Jodi Whitfield
Class of 2010
Patty Brasfield
Rebecca Cullison
Susan Danielik
Jimmy Davis
Moya Dent
Betty Duke
Derna Greenberg
Katie Graffam
Frank Hester
Annette Jordan
Jennifer Kemp
Teresa McGoldrick
Judy McLellan
Donald Robbins
Allison Rogers
Tony Salvaggio
Danelle Toole
Vic Young
Class of 2009
Oscar Blythe
Wesley Borgers
George Chism
Catherine Cohen
James Danielik
Brian Hogan
Susan Hooten
Elizabeth Liles
Julie Martin
Laura Meanwell
Sandeep Pednekar
Todd Proctor
Shannon Speed
Amy Stanley
Michael Stoll
Mark van Stolk
Susan Volmer
Brian White
Class of 2008
John Campbell
Jessica Coleman
Rob Crafford
Rik Ditter
Reynold Douglas
Elaine Dudley
Jody Dwyer
Vera Feldman
Jonathan Frase
Lance Glidden
Judy Gupton
Thomas Harrison
Pam Hill
Richard Moses
Joan Murphy
Scott Pioreck
Donna Roe
Frank SanPietro
Teresa Schwartz
Angie Sorensen
John Walker
Daniel Warlick
Class of 2007
Amy Barringer
Steve Bernhardt
Chris Blancett
Phillip Dees
Stacey Ewell
Jane George
Beth Halbach
Chris Harrison
Daphne Large
Pat Mahoney
Seth McNamee
Asha Nathani
Jeff Pearson
Michael Saddler
Wally Simpson
Hugh Templeton
Mark Thoman
Debbie Wiles
Elizabeth Wojcik
Class of 2006
Mike Agee
Louise Bagby
Gerri Bailey
Ingrid Bolding
Bill Brody
Susan Crain
Jerry Ferguson
Linda Gregory
Jim Jetton
John Johnson
Gina Kamler
Ken Ketcham
Lee-Ann Kight
Herbie Krisle
Stephanie Lincoln
Sue Loper
Joe Nunes
Amy O’Bannon
Sherrye Rhea
Mike Ross-Spang
Ken Stalls
Lindsay Stencel
Douglas Tabb
Ann Wagner
Class of 2005
Andrew Anderson
J.R. Anderson
Wanda Arnaud
Robert Dallstream
Rebecca DeRousse
Jim DuPree
Nikki Gast
Bernadette Hawkins
Don Holsinger
Cheryl Johnson
Mark Loftis
Thomas Lopez
Greg Marcom
Tony McGehee
Mary Milam
Melody Miller
Harihara “Neel” –
Neelakantan
Carolyn Owen
Lou Paris
Mark Pierce
Teresa Rando
Scott Sanders
Bettye Speake
Scott Ward
John Wasileski
Class of 2004
Steve Barber
Warren Brashear
Paul Bruns
Janie Day
Don Eye
Julie Goebl
Ann Harbor
Sandra Hayne
Anthony House
Surjit Kamra
Mike McIntyre
Brandy Miller
Lillie Kay Mitchell
Donna C. Newman
Margaret Owens
Mike Patton
Judy Rutledge
Bobby Scott
Susan Stralka
Diane Swain
Susan Threlkeld
Andrew Wagner
Rob Walters
Jeff Weesner
David Whitehouse
Class of 2003
John Aitken
Deborah Baker
Teresa Bernhardt
Mark Billingsley
Elaine Cates
Lee Coggins
Frank Curran
Mitch Everett
Don Forkum
Linda Goodwin
Hutch Hutchinson
David Jones
Don Lee
John Modzelewski
Joan Moore
Elmire Phillips
Steve Priddy
Ron Roberson
Keith Saunders
Charla Sparks
Vernita Thornton
Paul Volpe
Adrian Webster
Greg Zweig
Class of 2002
Steve Aycock
Debra Brown
James Bruce
Suzanne Burnett
Tracy Chism
Richard Erali
Tad Foote
Janice Hamil
Howard Lasley
Jo Ann Lewis
Stephanie Luttrell
Lee Mathews
John Miller
William Mills
Richard McBryde
Joy Nichols
Geoffrey Pratt
Marge Riepe
Michael Ritz
Wilhelmina Steen
Kelly Terry
Carlos Webb
Stephen West
Stephen Wilensky
Class of 2001
Maria Alexander
Bill Black
Bill Brown
John Campbell
Pam Cogdal
Joanne Fleetwood
Murry Foster
Ralph Gabb
Deborah Gifford
Steve Harrist
Cherrie Holden
Terry Johnson
Marge Kasperbauer
Lynn Lowry
Arnold McGruder
Marc Molina
Sharon Morgan
Lisa Piefer
Ron Poe
Mark Ricketts
Becky Siano
Marc Tate
Annie Taylor
Tony Vieira
David Warlick
Class of 2000
Paul Akin
Elizabeth Boyd
Deborah Brasfield
Jane Carter
David Cook
John Crowder
Shannon Ellard
Mary Anne Gibson
Rosie Griffin
Scott Haight
Peggy Hancock
Sherrie Hicks
Tom Lott
Joe McCormack
Sheila Mitchell
Julius Moody
Thom Parzinger
Jana-Lynn Skelley
Cindi Smith-Younker
Tracy Speake
Paul Stanley
Cliff Wentworth
Bo White
Scarlet Winchester
Tommy Young
Class of 1999
Erik Andersen
Steve Arendall
Pam Beasley
Dennise Berwyn
John Bowders
Kavanaugh Casey
Susan Crawford
Vee Daniels
Keith Dillihunt
Don Elkington
Willeen Hastings
Linda Heitzman
Russell Johnson
Jim Kasperbauer
Rick Kirchoff
Forrest Owens
Helen Patterson
Forrest Priddy
James Selberg
John Selberg
Maureen Shafer
Mike Sheahan
Joanne Smith
Chris Wadle
Class of 1998
Linda Arnold
Rick Bennett
Joe Bradley
Janet Caughley
Paul Chandler
Joe Chaudoin
Carole Devers
Elizabeth Donnelly
Dana Horner
George Klepper
Bill Landsen
Pat Luttrell
Bill Moran
Chiquita Morris
Dave Phillips
Myra Quinley
Phil Ruleman
Steve Sheppard
Alta Simpson
Kevin Snider
Vijay Surpuriya
Kent Turtle
Steve Veesart
Jim Wallace
Joe Williams
Class of 1997
Mike Atkinson
Caroline Barnett
Rodney Bright
Dr. Shirley Burd
Jim Doran
Sewell Dunkin
Sherry Hamilton
Dave Klevan
Gordon Hansen
Linda Harless
Dr. Lonnie Harris
Mary Jeffrey
Linda Johnson
Annette Liles
Annette Ludwig
Molly Meisenheimer
Kevin Rardin
Pat Scroggs
Rhea Speake
Jo Vail
Martha Wagley
Don Williams
Sherry Williams
Class of 1996
Allyson Avera
George Baccash
Diane Black
Dr. Susan Burrow
Orvil Cotten
Barbara Crumby
Rick Ferguson
Bill Finney
Richard Hall
Mel Henson
Bill John
Chris LeFebvre
Ed Martins
Charlie McCraw
Dr. Lyle Muller
Jan Neal
Dan Overbey
Mike Palazzolo
David Pickler
Pat Sherman
Larry Smith
Rick Smith
Tracey Speake
Martin Zummach
%d bloggers like this: